Program – Festival delle Terre 2016



Festival delle Terre 13th edition

International Audiovisual Award of Biodiversity: An Open Screening on Soils, Lands and Peoples

1-4 December 2016

Cinema Trevi – Rome

Thursday, December 1

17.00 Festival Opening
Chi semina raccoglie 17.05

CHI SEMINA RACCOGLIE by Franca Roiatti-Alice Barrese, Italy, 2016, 31′ in competition

luigi 17.50

LUIGI ANTONIO CHIERICO – T’AMO PIO BOVE by Tiziano Sossi, Italy, 2013, 65′ in competition

GOA The Land of Shiva 3 19.00

GOA LAND OF SHIVA by Massimiliano Mazzotta, Italy-India, 2016, 75′ in competition

Steadfast on our sand 1 20.25

STEADFAST ON OUR SAND by ZimmerFrei, Holland, 2015, 69′ in competition

Strana Udehe 2 22.00

STRANA UDEHE by Ivan Golovnev, Russia, 2015, 26′ in competition

Cielito Rebelde "Voci dal Messico resistente" 22:35

CIELITO REBELDE “VOCI DAL MESSICO RESISTENTE” by Claudio Carbone & Antonio Gori, Italy, 2015, 38′ in competition

Friday, December 2

I love Malaventre 1 16.30

I LOVE MALAVENTRE by Gianni Lucchesi, Italy, 2016, 2′

Autostrada A3 16.35

AUTOSTRADA A3 by Rocco Mortelliti, Italy, 2015, 19′

Programma 11 17.00

FULL PETROL JACKET by Hermes Mangialardo, Italy, 2014, 2′

The voice of the land 3 17.05

THE VOICE OF THE LAND by Carlo Bolzoni & Guglielmo Del Signore, Romania, 2016, 29′ in competition

EARTH due parole sul futuro 17.55

EARTH due parole sul futuro by Ornella Ricca e Pietro Spagnoli, Italy, 2016, 6

Mingong 4 18.05

MINGONG by Davide Crudetti, Italy, 2016, 52′ in competition

Mare Nostro 1 19.10

MARE NOSTRO by Andrea Gadaleta Caldarola, Italy, 2016, 56′ in competition

Atlantic 20.20

ATLANTIC by Risteard O’Domhnail, Ireland – Canada – Norway, 2016, 80′ in competition

Raver Eolica 9 21.50

RAVER EOLICA by Luciano Curreli, Italy, 2016, 7′

DERT 22.10

DERT by Mario e Stefano Martone, Italy, 2016, 62′ in competition

Saturday, December 3

K2 and the Invisible Footmen 5 16.30

K2 AND THE INVISIBLE FOOTMEN by Iara Lee, Pakistan – USA – Brasil, 2015, 54′ in competition

Terra per il nostro cibo 3 17.35

TERRA PER IL NOSTRO CIBO by Julio Molina, Italy-UK-France-Romania-Spain, 2015, 35’ in competition

Programma 12 18.30 INCONTRO

Riforma agraria tra passato e futuro
la nuova legge sull’agricoltura contadina: un passaggio necessario

História do Futuro 20.35

HISTORIA DO FUTURO by Enrico Masi, Italy-Brasil, 2016, 52’ in competition

 

ETHIOPIA RISING: Red Terror to Green Revolution 2 21.45

ETHIOPIA RISING: Red Terror to Green Revolution by Mark Dodd, UK, 2015, 63′ in competition

Sunday, December 4

I Vajont 16.30

I VAJONT by Maura Crudeli e Lucia Vastano, Italy, 2016, 80′ in competition

ÇAPULCU: VOICES FROM GEZI 14 18.05

ÇAPULCU: VOICES FROM GEZI by Benedetta Argentieri, Claudio Casazza, Carlo Prevosti, Duccio Servi, Stefano Zoja, Italy-Turkey, 2014, 60′ in competition

Code of survival 2 19.25

CODE OF SURVIVAL by Bertram Verhaag, Germany, 2016, 95’ (original version in English)

LES AGRONAUTES 21.05

LES AGRONAUTES by Honorine Perino, France, 2016, 75’ (version originale en français)

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email